TriStar Security Products
My Account: Log In

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0 view cart
Indoor Cameras
Outdoor Cameras
PTZ Cameras
LPR Cameras
DVR & NVR
Video Encoders
PoE Switches
Accessories
Monthly Special
Free Shipping!

ACTi
ArecontVision
AVerMedia
AVTECH
Axis
DiViS
Exacq
GeoVision
IQeye
Messoa
NUUO
Planet
QNAP
Samsung
Sony
StarDot
Veracity
Vivotek



 

Home > Manufacturer > Samsung

Samsung iES4028FP Ethernet Switch

Model # iES4028FP
Samsung iES4028FP Ethernet Switch
Email a friend Email a friend
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
Price
Retail Price:  $1,600.00
Your Savings:  $784.00
Your Price:  
$816.00
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity
Add to Wish List
Description
The ieS4028FP provides wire speed 10/100 Fast Ethernet PoE/Non-PoE switching features that are targeted for high quality video over IP. This Samsung technology provides 4 Gigabit ports for high speed connectivity showing a high price/performance ratio. The IP clustering feature in the ieS4028FP allows for the interconnection of 36 switches to be managed in a logical group using a single IP address. Advanced QoS features are provided to minimize latency and give priority for IP video packets. The standards based 802.3af PoE provides up to 15.4W per port across all 24 ports.

Features:
  • High Gigabit Port Density
  • IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet supported in all the access ports
  • IP Clustering
  • GVRP and Voice VLAN
  • IGMP Snooping
  • MultiLink Trunking through LACP
  • Comprehensive Security
Specifications:
  • Ports: 24 x 10/100 BASE-T ports, 4 Gigabit combo ports, 1 console port
  • Switching Capacities: 12.8Gbps
  • Forwarding Rate: 9.5Mpps
  • Weight: 3kg
  • Dimension: 4.3 x 44 x 17.2cm
  • AC Input: 100 to 240V, 50-60Hz
  • Power Consumption: 30W
  • Network Interface: 10/100 BASE-T ports, 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports, SFP Transceiver slots supporting SX, LX, and ZX SFP, Multimode fiber cable: 62.5/125 or 50/125 microns, Single mode fiber cable: 9/125 micron
Related Items
Samsung SRD-873D 8-Channel 4CIF Real-Time H.264 DVR (5TB)
Samsung SRD-873D 8-Channel 4CIF Real-Time H.264 DVR (5TB)
Your Price: $2,142.00
Samsung SRD-873D 8-Channel 4CIF Real-Time H.264 DVR (8TB)
Samsung SRD-873D 8-Channel 4CIF Real-Time H.264 DVR (8TB)
Your Price: $2,831.00
Samsung SVS-5E-7TB External Storage Expansion Bay 7TB
Samsung SVS-5E-7TB External Storage Expansion Bay 7TB
Your Price: $2,780.00
Samsung SPC-2010 Compact 3D System Controller for PTZ/DVR
Samsung SPC-2010 Compact 3D System Controller for PTZ/DVR
Your Price: $458.00
Samsung SSA-S2100 Access Control Stand-Alone Single-Door Controller
Samsung SSA-S2100 Access Control Stand-Alone Single-Door Controller
Your Price: $285.00
Samsung SSA-S3010 Access Control Stand-Alone Single-Door Controller
Samsung SSA-S3010 Access Control Stand-Alone Single-Door Controller
Your Price: $597.00
Recently Viewed Items