TriStar Security Products
My Account: Log In

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0 view cart

Search by keyword, part #, model #, or brief description of the product

Indoor Cameras
Outdoor Cameras
PTZ Cameras
LPR Cameras
DVR & NVR
Video Encoders
PoE Switches
Accessories
Monthly Special
Free Shipping!

1-888-639-1117 (US)
1-832-819-5152 (Intl)

ACTi
ArecontVision
AVerMedia
AVTECH
Axis
DiViS
Exacq
GeoVision
IQeye
Messoa
NUUO
Planet
QNAP
Samsung
Sony
StarDot
Veracity
Vivotek



Home > Manufacturer > Samsung

Samsung iES4028FP Ethernet Switch

Model # iES4028FP
Samsung iES4028FP Ethernet Switch
Email a friend Email a friend
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
Price
Retail Price:  $1,299.00
Your Price:   Price shown in cart
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity
- or -
Add to Wish List
Description
The ieS4028FP provides wire speed 10/100 Fast Ethernet PoE/Non-PoE switching features that are targeted for high quality video over IP. This Samsung technology provides 4 Gigabit ports for high speed connectivity showing a high price/performance ratio. The IP clustering feature in the ieS4028FP allows for the interconnection of 36 switches to be managed in a logical group using a single IP address. Advanced QoS features are provided to minimize latency and give priority for IP video packets. The standards based 802.3af PoE provides up to 15.4W per port across all 24 ports.

Features:
  • High Gigabit Port Density
  • IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet supported in all the access ports
  • IP Clustering
  • GVRP and Voice VLAN
  • IGMP Snooping
  • MultiLink Trunking through LACP
  • Comprehensive Security
Specifications:
  • Ports: 24 x 10/100 BASE-T ports, 4 Gigabit combo ports, 1 console port
  • Switching Capacities: 12.8Gbps
  • Forwarding Rate: 9.5Mpps
  • Weight: 3kg
  • Dimension: 4.3 x 44 x 17.2cm
  • AC Input: 100 to 240V, 50-60Hz
  • Power Consumption: 30W
  • Network Interface: 10/100 BASE-T ports, 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports, SFP Transceiver slots supporting SX, LX, and ZX SFP, Multimode fiber cable: 62.5/125 or 50/125 microns, Single mode fiber cable: 9/125 micron
Related Items
Samsung SRD-470D-500GB 4 Channel 500GB 1 internal HDD DVR
Samsung SRD-470D-500GB 4 Channel 500GB 1 internal HDD DVR
Your Price: Price shown in cart
Samsung SVS-5E-9TB SATA External Storage Expansion Bay 9TB DVR Storage
Samsung SVS-5E-9TB SATA External Storage Expansion Bay 9TB DVR Storage
Your Price: Price shown in cart
Samsung SND-7084R 3MP True Day/Night 12VDC/PoE Network IR Dome Camera
Samsung SND-7084R 3MP True Day/Night 12VDC/PoE Network IR Dome Camera
Your Price: Price shown in cart
Samsung SND-7084 3MP True Day and Night 12VDC/PoE Network Dome Camera
Samsung SND-7084 3MP True Day and Night 12VDC/PoE Network Dome Camera
Your Price: Price shown in cart
Samsung SRD-1642-2TB 16-Ch 960H Real-Time Compact Design Coaxial DVR
Samsung SRD-1642-2TB 16-Ch 960H Real-Time Compact Design Coaxial DVR
Your Price: Price shown in cart
Samsung SRD-1642-5TB 16-Ch 960H Real-Time Compact Design Coaxial DVR
Samsung SRD-1642-5TB 16-Ch 960H Real-Time Compact Design Coaxial DVR
Your Price: Price shown in cart
Recently Viewed Items